Saturday, December 31, 2011

Happy New Year!!!!!

Happy New Year everyone! Have a happy, healthy, fun, winxy, new year.:)
(And lets hope the world won't end.)

Thursday, December 29, 2011

A Third Winx Film?? The Next Big Adventure??!!

Note: This was translated directly from an Italian soarce.

"Pending the release of "Winx Club - The next big adventure," the third film in the CGI film planned for 2012, and the arrival of the fifth season of the TV series next year, the Winx return to the small screen, in exclusively on Raidue . The fairies are the protagonists of four special broadcast premiere in the States.
There are four TV movie titled "The fate of Bloom" (airing Nov. 21 ), "Revenge of the Trix" ( November 28 ), "Battle for Magix" ( December 5 ), and 'The Phoenix' s shadow " ( December 12 ). The movies are broadcast at 7:15 in "Cartoon Flakes" (and repeated 2 to 5 January always in the morning).
The four special sections are the first and second series of "Winx Club" , and films by Rainbow RaiFiction lasting 45 minutes each. Younger viewers are immersed in the magical world of the fairies of Alfea, to learn more about the main characters starting with the red Bloom group's leader, since he turns out to be a fairy, her companions encounter with Bloom, Stella, Musa, Flora Tecna and who will share a life of adventure and magic, but their life is not the most peaceful because the evil Trix meditate revenge.
Following Bloom, in the third film, must return to Alfea and find the Trix. But not alone, the Winx and the Specialists help. In the final movie comes into play Ayesha who tried to defend Pixie, mini fairies from Phoenix Shadow, an evil wizard who took them captive in his fortress. At that point the entire group will give a hand to the new fairy magic to defeat the dark."

Sooo, I really think this is official because I saw these on some other Italian blogs, but what about''The Next Big Adventure''? If thats the title then I hope they change it. What do you guys think?
Credits go to

Wednesday, December 28, 2011

New Winx Rockband DVD Image!!

I always knew these outfits were for something else besides a clothing line.;)

Saturday, December 24, 2011

Merry Winx-Mas!

Merry Christmas everyone! And to those who don't celebrate it, happy holidays! I wish you all the best! Now, I have to go to sleep, because in the morning a surprise is waiting for me..:)

Wednesday, December 21, 2011

Winx Comic Issue #93 Is Out!

It's a very pretty cover, but it has nothing to do with the hallowinx theme.

Monday, December 19, 2011

Winx And Pop Pixie Enchantix Video!

I have to admit, this is really cool. But I'm not sure what the pop pixie transformation is called.

Sunday, December 18, 2011

Winx Club Magic Charmix French Dub!

Sorry for the lack of updates, but with the holidays coming around, I've been really busy. So here is the French version of Magic Charmix. Enjoy!

Wednesday, December 14, 2011

Winx Club Bloom Sirenix Doll!!! Plus New Winx Loviex Dolls Image!!

OMG look at these pics that I found! When I first saw the Bloom Sirenix doll, I was very quick to make this post. But then I found out it's actually a fan made doll that some one entered in an Italian Winx Photo Contest. I still think she's very pretty. What do you think?

Friday, December 9, 2011

New Winx Bouncy Castles!

I remeber when I use to play in a bouncy castle.. *sigh* Oh, and BTW nick had a time change for winx. It goes on at 2p.m. now instead of 3.p.m.

Thursday, December 8, 2011

Roxy Will Be In Season 5!! It Is Confirmed!!!

Yaaaaaaay!!!!!!!! I am so happy right now, I can not express the joy! :) :) :) :) :) Thank you so much Molly for telling us winx fans this. :) Credits go to Winx 4 Life.

Wednesday, December 7, 2011

Go Too The Official Winx Website Now!!!!!

Whoooaaa! You guys have to check's/ new layout. They did some major updating last night. I like the new layout but...........ROXY IS NOT THERE!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Noooooooooooooooooooooo!!!!! I guess she's not a winx after all :( :( :( :(

Tuesday, December 6, 2011

New Winx Sophix Images!

I think these picks go together but I'm not sure. For some reason they were cut off.

Monday, December 5, 2011

Nickelodeon Dub Enchantix Transformation!

Here are Aisha's, Stella's, and Musa's enchantix transformations from nick. They used the rai english dub! When I saw this on my tv I was so happy. Note: These videos have been mirrored. Credits go to Believeinwinx.

Mystery Winx Picture Take a look!

Remeber this pic? Doesn't it look like Flora, Bloom, and Roxt all sitting together? I'm really wondering if this has anything to do with season 5 and the possibility that Roxy might be in it.

*Update* I just took a closer look at the pic and I realized who I thought was Roxy was actually Stella. Even though the hair and face look like Roxy the clothes and wings are Stella's!

Thursday, December 1, 2011

Very Important Please Read!!! *Sad News*

I have just found out that Michal Friedmen has passed away. She voiced Tune on the Nick dub of winx club. Michal passed away due to complications while giving birth to twins. I am incredibly sad that this has happened. I know that all winx fans are sad about this, and I feal very simpathetic to Michal's family. Credits go to Michael's Winx Club.

Wednesday, November 30, 2011

New Winx Club Book Going To Be Realeased In The U.S!

Yaaaaaaaaaay! I'm so excited! Finally, a real glimpse into what us winx U.S.A fans will be able to buy. Of coarse, the dowen side is, it won't be realeased until next year:(  But I can wait....

Tuesday, November 29, 2011

Monday, November 28, 2011

Winx Book #40 Out in France!

Okay, so first of all I'm BACK! It' been a few days, thanks to that cold, but now I'm better. I found out that the amazon france website has a whole bunch of winx books for sale! They come out monthly (sort of like the winx comics in Italy) and they are hard cover. This would be book #40.

Wednesday, November 23, 2011

Happy Thanksgiving! (Plus New Images Of Winx Dolls)

Happy Thanksgiving everyone! Remeber to count your blessings and be thankful for what you have! I am thankful for everything that I have even though I'm currently sick :( For those who celebrate it and for those who don't here are new images of the winx school girl dolls. Enjoy!

Monday, November 21, 2011

Winx Site Maintenance *Update*

The official winx club website is up for repair again. It's been like that since last night. I wonder what they're updating. Hmmm...

*Update* I just went to Angela's winx world and her site says under construction. It looks like she's preparing for a whole new layout! I can't wait to see what it looks like. Kind of a coincidence don't you think? Two sites under repair at the same time.

Thursday, November 17, 2011

New Winx Season 5 Poster!

It's almost the same as the old one, but in the picture we get to see more of Bloom's wings. I think they are very pretty. What about you?

Monday, November 14, 2011

New Winx Games!

I everyone!

 Nick has just put to new winx club games up on their site. One is called Winx 101 and the other is a winx dress up game.

So what are you waiting for? Go and play them!

I watched it! Did you?

I love Love LOVED IT! Nick didn't cut out any scenes, and  the voices rocked, (still not sure about sky and cimera's though.) AND, Nick used the rai english transformation song. I almost jumped out of my seat when I heard that. Keep the winx club episodes going nick! They didn't show the ending song though. What did you guys think?

Okay guys...

Okay, I'm posting this about 10 miniuts before winx club goes on and I have to say I'm really excited. :D I hope nick doesn't do what 4 kids did and cuts out a bunch of scenes. I have my hopes up. And just to be sure thay don't cut out scenes, I'll have the original rai english version on my computer the same time winx goes on nick. (Don't worry, the version on the computer will be muted.)  This is just see if nick cuts out any scenes, not to compare voices. So, I have to go watch it now. Bye!

Friday, November 11, 2011

Wednesday, November 9, 2011

Winx Holiday Special! *Rumor Confirmed*

It looks like the winx will have a special christmas episode! I can't wait to see it! 

Monday, November 7, 2011

Friday, November 4, 2011

Thursday, November 3, 2011

Winx Club Season 3 Nick Opening! Plus Season 5 News!

I like this opening, but I thought they would've use the full season 4 song since these are the full episodes now. Plus Molly Quin has confirmed that the new season 5 transformation will be Sirenix. What so you think about all of this? Would you have prefered the season 5 transformation be called something else?

Wednesday, November 2, 2011

Magic Adventure Soundtrack Out On CD!

I'm surprised this actually came out on a CD format in english.This was always available on itunes, but now you can buy the actual CD at

Monday, October 31, 2011

Winx Club Seaosn 3 Available On itunes!

Okay, so I was browsing itunes when I spotted that they have already put up all the episodes of season 3 that Nick will be showing. Here is the address. Can you believe it? And there is now a time change for us (agian) Nickeloedean will be showing there specials on November 14, not November 7. That means I have to wait longer :( I really want to here the new enchantix song.

Sunday, October 30, 2011

Happy Hallowinx!

Happy Halloween everyone! So what are you going to be this year? I'm being Musa Believix.

Friday, October 28, 2011

New Winx Loveix And School Girls Dolls!

I have to say, I absoultly LOVE the winx loveix dolls! They are very pretty. The school girls are nice too.

Thursday, October 27, 2011

Winx Club Special Coming to Singapore!

Yay! I'm so happy that Singapore is continuing their dub. I'm really interested to see what it's going to sound like (I haven't watched a rai english episode in ages).Credits to Winx Club Nickelodean Feal The Magic Blog. And also got a major Halloween makeover! There's also a story contest where you can vote for your favorite Hallowinx story. The winner will be announced on October 31.

New Website That Sells Winx Club Items!

I almost forgot about this website, but if you go to they sell winx club things there. They are a bit expensive though.

Monday, October 24, 2011

New Update on Winx Club Website!

As you all knowm our fairies on use to be called web avatars. But now they are called mini winx! I think it's a cute name. What do you think? Would you have preferred it to be called something else?

Friday, October 21, 2011

Winx Club Season 3 Coming To Nick On November 7th!

Here's the new trailer! I can't wait! I'm getting really excited. I'm marking November 7th on my calander :D Credits go to Believeinwinx.

Thursday, October 20, 2011

Names Of Some Season 5 Episodes! Update!

The name of episode 7 is The Magical Union.
The name of episode 16 is The Sun Shines Again.
The name of episode 18 is The Selkies Devouer.

I'm getting so excited! Thanks to Believinwinx and The Winx For Life Team.

Note: I'm sorry if I didn't make this clear, but it is not yet confirmed these are the official season 5 episode names.

Tuesday, October 18, 2011

New Hallowinx Comic!

This issue #91 just came out in Italy. I really wish I could read it. And I just checked Believeinwinx's you tube channel and he/she has deleted all of the season 4 videos in english. I know that's bad news for most of you but for me, well....(I have all the season 4 episodes in english :)